Sunflower Oil Global Buyers List: The Definitive Guide to Active Importers & Market Insights

The global sunflower oil market is undergoing a profound structural transformation. With shifting trade flows, emerging supply sources, and evolving demand patterns, understanding who the key global buyers are has never been more critical for exporters and suppliers. This comprehensive guide provides a data-driven sunflower oil global buyers list, market intelligence, and strategic insights to help you navigate the complex B2B landscape of sunflower oil trade in 2026.


1. Global Sunflower Oil Market Overview

The sunflower oil market continues to be one of the most dynamic segments in the global edible oils sector. According to industry analysts, the global sunflower oil market is projected to grow from USD 24.06 billion in 2025 to USD 35.42 billion by 2031, representing a compound annual growth rate of 6.66%. This growth is driven by rising consumer preference for heart-healthy cooking oils, expanding food processing industries, and increasing biofuel applications.

However, the market is not without its challenges. Traditional exporting regions—the European Union and the Black Sea area—are experiencing tightening supply, while Argentina has emerged as a formidable supplier. From January to October 2025, Argentina’s sunflower oil exports reached a record high of 1.36 million metric tons, gradually reshaping traditional trade flows. Meanwhile, global sunflower oil production for the 2025/26 marketing year has been revised down to 22 million metric tons, a reduction of 500,000 metric tons from earlier projections.

Key Takeaway: The sunflower oil market is in flux. Buyers are diversifying sources, and understanding the buyer landscape is essential for any supplier looking to succeed.


2. Top Importing Countries: Where the Demand Is

To effectively target global buyers, it’s essential to first understand which countries drive the highest demand. Based on 2024 import data for sunflower oil (HS Code 151211), the top 10 importing countries are:

RankCountryImport Volume (kg)Import Value (USD)
1India3,722,099,5823,617,048,603
2Spain933,360,537908,216,131
3Italy734,965,870737,895,036
4Egypt717,802,959726,814,801
5Netherlands653,374,172612,630,284
6Belgium341,596,790517,213,291
7Poland390,140,227343,066,675
8Bulgaria340,668,801321,771,858
9Uzbekistan224,002,810172,570,364
10United Kingdom123,864,999133,955,040

India remains the world’s largest sunflower oil buyer, accounting for a significant share of global imports. However, the European Union—particularly Spain, the Netherlands, Italy, and France—has been gaining ground rapidly. Spain has overtaken India as the largest buyer of Ukrainian sunflower oil in the 2025/26 season, importing 578.5 thousand tonnes (14.5% of Ukraine’s total exports).


3. Sunflower Oil Global Buyers List: Active Importers by Region

Below is a curated list of active and verified sunflower oil buyers and importers across key global markets, compiled from trade data, shipping records, and industry directories.

3.1 Top Global Buyers (Based on Shipment Volume)

According to Volza’s global importers directory, which tracks over 18,481 active refined sunflower oil buyers (HSN Code 1512), the following companies rank among the top importers by shipment volume:

RankBuyer NameShipments
1LOGNIB FOOD1,874
2ALFA TRADING LTD1,734
3OOO NOBEL TRADE1,468

These three companies represent some of the most active and reliable buyers in the global sunflower oil trade, making them prime targets for suppliers.

3.2 United States Buyers

The United States hosts a robust network of sunflower oil importers, ranging from major agribusiness corporations to specialized oil distributors. Key buyers identified through import data include:

  • Bunge USA LLC – One of the largest agribusiness companies globally, actively importing high-oleic sunflower oil
  • Boyd Station LLC – Regular importer of sunflower oil shipments from Argentina
  • Adams Vegetable Oils, Inc. – Specializes in refined, bleached, deodorized (RBD), non-GMO, mid-oleic, and high-oleic sunflower oils
  • Archer Daniels Midland (ADM) – Major global player offering refined, bleached, deodorized, winterized, mid-oleic, and high-oleic sunflower oils
  • Cargill, Inc. – Global agribusiness leader with significant sunflower oil operations
  • Colorado Mills, LLC – Specializes in expeller-pressed high-oleic sunflower oil
  • Columbus Vegetable Oils – Distributes sunflower oil in various packaging formats
  • Healthy Food Ingredients – Offers refined, bleached, and deodorized sunflower oil
  • Riviana Foods Inc. – Importer of high-oleic sunflower oil
  • Spack International Inc. – Active buyer in the US market
  • Sunrise Foods International Inc. – Regular importer of sunflower oil
  • SF Bay Commodities LLC – Active in sunflower oil procurement
  • Viterra USA LLC – Imports crude and refined sunflower oil

3.3 European Buyers

European buyers have become increasingly dominant in the global sunflower oil market, with EU countries now accounting for over half of Ukraine’s sunflower oil exports. Key European buyers include:

Spain:

  • Spain has emerged as the largest buyer of Ukrainian sunflower oil, importing 578,500 tonnes
  • Numerous Spanish food manufacturers, refiners, and biodiesel producers are active buyers

Netherlands:

  • The Netherlands ranks among the top five destinations, importing 460,200 tonnes
  • Major Rotterdam-based trading houses and refineries

Italy:

  • Italy imported 407,900 tonnes, serving its large food processing and olive oil blending industries

France:

  • France completes the top five with 233,000 tonnes in imports

Other European Buyers:

  • United Kingdom – Regular importer of refined sunflower oil
  • Germany – Active buyers in Munich, Berlin, and Mannheim
  • Denmark – Importers like ALP FOODS AS
  • Sweden – Buyers in Stockholm
  • Greece, Portugal, Romania – Growing import markets

3.4 Asian Buyers

India remains the world’s largest sunflower oil buyer. Key Indian importers include:

  • Sunraja Oil Industries Pvt Ltd – Active buyer of crude sunflower seed oil
  • Lohiya Edible Oils Pvt Ltd – Regular importer
  • Ruchi Soya Industries Limited – Major importer of crude sunflower seed oil
  • Patanjali Foods Ltd – Significant buyer in the Indian market
  • Kamani Oil Industries – Importer of RBD palmolein and sunflower oil
  • Maitri International – Imports palm oil, coconut oil, sunflower oil, and soybean oil
  • Ana Oleo Private Limited – Importer of crude sunflower seed oil

China:

  • While China’s sunflower oil imports dropped significantly in early 2025, the country remains a major high-oleic sunflower oil importer
  • Key players include Ji’an Zhongxiang Natural Plants Co., Ltd. and Ji’an Borui Spice Oil Co., Ltd.

Vietnam:

  • South America Vegetable Oil Joint Stock Company – Importer of RBD sunflower oil
  • Calofic Corporation – Importer of refined, bleached, and deodorized sunflower seed oil

Other Asian Buyers:

  • Turkey – Major buyer with active importers in Istanbul
  • Uzbekistan – Growing importer with significant volume
  • Afghanistan – Emerging buyer

3.5 Middle Eastern & African Buyers

Egypt:

  • Egypt ranks among the top five global importers by volume
  • Egypt’s GASC – Purchased 69,700 tons of sunflower oil in a single tender
  • El Seif El Araby For Foods – Active buyer

Other Buyers:

  • Kenya – Active buyers in the African market
  • Morocco, South Africa, Albania – Growing import markets
  • Turkey-based MOHAMMED FATIH TRINDING LLC – Recently seeking 100,000 metric tons of crude sunflower oil

3.6 Canadian Buyers

Canada hosts several active sunflower oil importers:

  • Ararat Trading 2002 Corp. – Ontario-based importer
  • Dahi Group Inc. – Mississauga, Ontario
  • Essential Ingredients, Ltd. – Importing into Canada
  • Field Farms Marketing Ltd. – Petrolia, Ontario
  • Fruit D’Or Inc. – Active buyer
  • Altius Spices and Seasonings Inc. – Quebec-based importer

4. Market Trends Shaping Buyer Behavior

4.1 The Shift Toward Europe

One of the most significant trends in the sunflower oil market is the structural shift of demand toward Europe. EU countries now account for 51% of Ukraine’s sunflower oil exports—roughly 2.04 million tonnes—while Asian markets represent 37.6% and African buyers 7.8%. This represents a fundamental realignment of trade flows, driven by European refiners, food manufacturers, and biodiesel producers stepping up purchases.

4.2 Argentina’s Rising Role

Argentina has emerged as a key alternative supplier, with exports reaching a record 1.36 million metric tons in the first ten months of 2025. Notably, Argentina has reportedly overtaken Ukraine as India’s leading sunflower oil supplier for the first time, intensifying competition in that key growth market.

4.3 Price Dynamics

Sunflower oil continues to trade at a premium to other vegetable oils due to tight supply. Wholesale price benchmarks vary significantly by origin, with Ukraine at USD 6.05/kg, Spain at USD 1.73/kg, Bulgaria at USD 1.53/kg, and Romania at USD 1.25/kg (as of February 2026).

4.4 Diversification of Sourcing

Geopolitical instability and supply disruptions have prompted many international buyers to diversify their sourcing strategies toward EU-based suppliers, which offer greater regulatory assurance and logistical reliability.


5. How to Identify and Connect with Sunflower Oil Buyers

5.1 Leverage Trade Data Platforms

Platforms like Volza, Seair, and Tridge provide comprehensive import/export data with buyer names, shipment volumes, HS codes, and contact information. Volza’s database alone contains 18,481 active refined sunflower oil buyers.

5.2 Utilize B2B Marketplaces

  • Go4WorldBusiness – Features verified buyers from the US, Germany, India, Turkey, Kenya, and the UK
  • Alibaba.com – Connects suppliers with B2B buyers globally
  • Exporthub.cn – Lists active buyers and import leads

5.3 Monitor Industry Reports

Stay updated with market intelligence from sources like:

  • Oil World – Industry analyst providing production and trade forecasts
  • Tridge – Real-time import/export data and price trends
  • Commodity Board – Market news and trade flow analysis

5.4 Attend Trade Shows and Exhibitions

Major food and agriculture trade shows remain effective venues for connecting with global buyers, particularly in Europe and Asia.


6. Strategic Recommendations for Suppliers

1. Target High-Growth Markets: Focus on India, Spain, Italy, the Netherlands, and Egypt—the top five importers by volume.

2. Diversify Your Buyer Portfolio: Don’t rely on a single market. The shift toward European buyers means suppliers should consider both traditional Asian markets and emerging European demand centers.

3. Understand Quality Requirements: Different buyers have different specifications—crude vs. refined, high-oleic vs. mid-oleic, conventional vs. organic. Tailor your offerings accordingly.

4. Monitor Price Benchmarks: Stay competitive by tracking wholesale prices in key origin countries.

5. Build Long-Term Relationships: Major buyers like LOGNIB FOOD, ALFA TRADING LTD, and OOO NOBEL TRADE value reliability and consistency.


ПАО АСТРАХАНСКИЙ ПОРТ
ЗАО ЕВРОПА КАЛИНИНГРАД
ООО АЛЛЮР
АО АМП
НЕИЗВЕСТЕН
АО НМЖК
ООО КУРУШ АГРО ТЕРМИНАЛ
ПАО ВМТП
АО МОРСКОЙ ТОРГОВЫЙ ПОРТ ОЛЯ
ООО ТТК
ООО ПЛ
ООО ВМП ПЕРВОМАЙСКИЙ
АО ТРИТОН
ООО РУСАГРО АТКАРСК
ООО МТ
NOBEL TRADE
LLC NOBEL TRADE
АО ЕВРОПА КАЛИНИНГРАД
ООО ВСК
ООО КАРГИЛЛ
GAME DISCOUNT WORLD NAMIBIA PROPRIETARY LIMITED
ООО ТЕРМИНАЛ А
MAERSK PANAMA SA
ООО ФИНЭКСПЕРТ
ООО АВАНГАРД
OLEO FATS INCORPORATED
АО АСТРАХАНСКИЙ МОРСКОЙ ПОРТ
АО ЖТК
АО ЖИРОВОЙ КОМБИНАТ
ООО ТЛК ВЛ ЛОДЖИСТИК
ООО ОККАМ
PRISMAR DE COSTA RICA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
ООО СК СТРЕЛЕЦКОЕ
ООО СИГМА
ООО АВЕСТА
ФИТ
РУСКОН
АО АСТОН
RIVER OCEAN CEREALS AND OILS GROUP
ООО ДТК
CATERSERVE NAMIBIA CC NP O BOX
ОАО ВЛАДМОРРЫБПОРТ
CARGILL PALM PRODUCTS SDN BHD
ООО ММП
ОАО ЖИРОВОЙ КОМБИНАТ
ПАО ТРАНСКОНТЕЙНЕР
ООО ФИТ
NAGARIA OVERSEAS
ЗАО ПНТ
LLC LIA K GROUP
ООО СТП
SEFALANA CASH AND CARRY NAMIBIA PTY LTD
ООО БЛАГО БАРНАУЛ
WOOLWORTHS NAMIBIA PTY LTD
ООО ЕЙСК ПОРТ ВИСТА
QINGDAO TIANXIANG FOODS GROUP CO
ООО НОВИК ЛОГИСТИК
HUNAN JINJIAN IMPORT EXPORT CO LTD
PALMTOP SDN BHD
АО НЛЭ
ALNOOR GENERAL TRADING BUSINESS FZE
SURI TRADING
ETIHAD LIBYA SHIPPING COMPANY
ООО ТАМАНСКАЯ ТРЕЙДИНГОВАЯ КОМПАНИЯ
ADIGALLA COMPANY FZE
DUKE ACTIVE LTD
N V DAM IMPORT EXPORT
HIRAB GENERAL TRADING FZCO
SUSHIL VANASPATI PVT LTD
ООО ТК ВОСТОК А
АО ТЕРМИНАЛ АСТАФЬЕВА
HUNAN JIAHESHENG TRADE CO LTD
SPACK INTERNATIONAL
ООО Р ТРАНС ОПЕРАТОР
PT WAHANA CITRA NABATI
RAMAD FZCO
JSC NOBEL TRADE
BOYD STATION LLC
OOO LIA K GROUP
ROHIT ENTERPRISES
GARG ENTERPRISES
SHREE SAI TRADE LINKS
JIANGSU GOLDLAND OILS AND GRAINS FOO
MILAGRO COMMERCE
АО ПРОМЖЕЛДОРТРАНС
GEMSA ENTERPRISES LLC
DAEHAN CHEMTECH CO LTD
SICHUAN SHANGTOU XINGGANG INTERNATIO
ООО ПКФ БРАТЬЯ
XIAMEN C D COMMODITIES LIMITED
ООО КЛС
JAI LAKSHMI IMPEX
ООО ИПП
OMAR INTERNATIONAL COMPANY DJIBOUTI
UTKAL SALES
VALCO ENTERPRISES LLC
ООО ПОЛАР
HAVVO GROUP
NUDISCO SL
COMET GHANA LIMITED
YIHAI KERRY SHANGHAI INTERNATIONAL
BINAWADH ALNAQEEB TRADING CO LTD
GEPAX GROUP LLC
INTERMODAL TANK TRANSPORT INC
RAJHAM REFINERIES
YUSRA GENERAL TRADING FZE
ООО ГК
ООО МОРСКОЙ ТЕРМИНАЛ ТАМАНЬ
CELESTIAL VENTURES SDN BHD
ANNAPURNA VEGPROPVTLTD
GEMSA ENTERPRISES L L C
FINSBURY TRADING LIMITED
INDYK USA LLC
ООО ПОРТ ЗЮЙД ВЕСТ
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN LIBERICO
QUALITY UGANDA LIMITED
ООО ТК Р ТРАНС ЛОГИСТИКА
SINOCHEM HEALTH COMPANY LTD
NORMAN KRIEGER INC
VARANASI UDYOG
OMAR INTERNATIONAL COMPANY
АО ПИК
ERI RWANDA LTD
SRI BALAJEE ENTERPRISES
GASTON SRO
SHAKAMBHARI OIL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
SHREE JEE ENTERPRISES
KAPA OIL REFINERIES LTD
OTTOGI CORP
ООО РОЗНИЦА К 1
ИП ЩЕЦАК О В
HANUMAN IMPEX
LLC BARAKA HOLDING
LLC GARMONIYA FOOD TRADE
ООО ТРАНСКЕМ ЕВРАЗИЯ
CMGA SARL
CÔNG TY TNHH DENEAST VIỆT NAM
ООО ДВЛК
ООО ПРОГРЕСС Н
NV DAM IMPORT EXPORT
PHONEX ENTERPRISES
K S SALES
ООО СИГИР ТЕРМИНАЛС
CATERSERVE NAMIBIA CC
JSCNOBEL TRADE
VOERMEESTER EDMS BPK NBOX
FAIRFOOD LIFE STYLE LTD
GOKUL AGRO RESOURCES LIMITED
COMMODITY SUPPLIES AG
KAWASHO FOODS USA INC
PYRAMID WILMAR PVT LTD
BM DEVELOP GMBH
AL NOOR GENERAL TRADING BUSINESS FZE
DEL CORONA SCARDIGLI USA INC
OMAR INTERNATIONAL COMPANY DJIB
SHIP GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC
ARANTYA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED
AL NOOR GENERAL TRADING BUSINESS FZ
ООО ВА ГРУПП
SEA SHIPPING LINE
DAR ZAYTOUN ARABIAN COMPANY
MOHAWK GLOBAL LOGISTICS CORP
SHREE BEHARIJI TRADERS
SHREE SHIV SHAKTI GHEE UDYOG PVT
DEL CORONA SCARDIGLI USA
HARSH IMPEX PVT LTD
HOYER GLOBAL USA INC
АО СТРОЙОПТТОРГ
PT PAN PACIFIC DEVELOPMENT
ZAMZAM BROTHERS TRADING COMPANY
АО МГТ КАВКАЗ
ЗАО КТСП
ООО БЕЛХИМПРОМ
RAXAUL AGRO PRIVATE LIMITED
ООО ТК БАРГУЗИН ТРАНС
AQUA TRADING OFFICE COMPANY
ООО ДАЛЬНЕВОСТОЧНАЯ ЮРИДИЧЕСКАЯ КОМПАНИЯ АВЕСТА
ООО МАСЛОТРЕЙД
ООО ТПС
OCEANBRIDGE SHIPPING LTD
OMAR KASSEM ALESAYI MARKETING CO LTD
SENAME SARL
QATAR FOODS INDUSTRIES CO
UNITED FOOD BRANDS LLC
ООО Р ТРАНС ТК
ФИНЭКСПЕРТ ООО
GEMSA ENTERPRISES
ООО ТРАНСЛЕГИОН
ООО ТЕРМИНАЛСЕРВИС
GRANOS Y ACEITES VEGETALES SA DE CV
INTER FOOD
ЕКАТЕРИНБУРГСКИЙ ТРАНСПОРТНЫЙ ТЕРМИНАЛ ООО
MAHADHAN AGRITECH LIMITED
SPACK INTERNATIONAL INC
MAHALAXMI TRADING CO
PADAM PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
ООО НОВОМОРСНАБ
GOEL UDYOG AGENCIES
KRASNYI OKTYABR INC
PRINCES FOODS B V
BARSAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC
FOOD AROMA
STOLT NIELSEN USA INC
YECHEON DISTRIBUTION CO LTD
АО ТЭК ДАЛЬТРАНССЕРВИС
CL LOGISTICS
BINAWADH ALNAQEEB GENERAL TRADING C
ECOBORN INC LLC
HASSAN ALI AL TOURI TRADING CO LTD
MTH TRADING GAMBIA
IMTREX
SISAM BULGARIA LIMITED
GARMONIYA FOOD TRADE
QINGDAO ANLIANG TRADE CO LTD
ООО ЕВРОПАК ЮГ
ООО ТЕТРА ЛОГИСТИК
ALJAIED FOR IMPORT FOODSTUFF
CÔNG TY TNHH E N
ENTERPRISE TRADING CORPORATION
ALNAQEEB PIONEER CO LTD
STOLT TANK CONTAINERS B V BY
ФЛ ЗАО ФАРМТЭК ДИСТРИБЬЮТОР
MERCADEO DE ARTICULOS DE CONSUMO SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
OEC LIQUID LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS
SHIV SHAKTI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
3F UKRAINE LLC
EDIBLE SUNFLOW OILS CC NBOX 627 OKAHANDJA NAMIBIA NERF 1213 WEST
KAMAL SAH
B I G CONSULT 12
JSC PET AGRO OIL
PGEO EDIBLE OILS SDN BHD
ITALFOOD DISTRIBUTION INC
LANDSTAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS
LLC B I G CONSALT 100002
NEW TOWERS TRADING COMPANY
PROMAC INDUSTRIES JOHORE SDN BHD
VITERRA USA LLC
ООО АЯМТРАНССЕРВИС
CÔNG TY TNHH NGUYỄN HỒNG
CÔNG TY TNHH PHÂN PHỐI SÀNH ĐIỆU
AFRICA DIAMOND GENERAL TRADING
JSC BELTON TRADING ASIA
MINA GENERAL TRADING FZCO DJIBOUTI
OOO ALEX AND HOLDING
RAJA FOODS LLC
ANJUM ASIF CO
ООО ИРКУТСКИЙ МАСЛОЖИРКОМБИНАТ
BORGES USA INC
CIUTI INTERNATIONAL
ECOBORN INC
HANUMAN TRADING
MERCADEO DE ARTICULOS DE CONSUMO SA
R G BROTHERS
SS
ИП ЩЕЦАК ОЛЕГ ВАЛЕРЬЕВИЧ
CLASICORP IMPORT CORP
COSMO SEAFOODS COMPANY LIMITED
LIDL STIFTUNG CO
ODESSA OILS PTY LTD
CHAIN LOGISTICS
DHARIWAL BROTHERS
LLC HAVVO GROUP
SENA MILLS REFINERIES PVT LTD
ООО АЛМА
RANI TRADERS
VEMAAL CO PVT LTD
ООО ЮНЕКТ
JSC BARAKA HOLDING
SIMPLI GROUP INC
АК АЛРОСА ПАО
ЗАО АЛЕЙСКЗЕРНОПРОДУКТ ИМ С Н СТАРОВОЙТОВА
ООО ТЛК МОРЕ
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ÁNH SÁNG CHÂU Á
JMBD GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER
PT DINAMIK MULTI SUKSES
SHANDONG XINGQUAN OIL CO LTD
GOLD COAST MATCOM GCM LIMITED
OOO PREMIUM FOOD
АО ПНТ
AFRICA DIAMOND GENERAL TRADING FZCO
APRILE USA INC
CATERSERVE NAMIBIA CC BOX
FARMS ELITE LTD
FAUSTINA OSEI BONSU
GRAINCORP COMMODITY MANAGEMENT PTY
LLC ALEX AND HOLDING
MOKSHAA FOOD CO
AAA GRAIN OIL
ALNAKHWH ALLIBYA CO
DAWALE LTD
FAYZ OIL IMPORTS
PT PRAMBANAN KENCANA
STOLT TANK CONTAINERS BV
YAKUBU MOHAMMED
ZIMMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
DISCOVERY TRADE INC
MAVERIK OILS LLC
PACIFIC WEST OILS
SAVOLA EDIBLE OIL SUDAN CO LTD
SMART FOODS
SOCIETE MARITIME L SAVON RIES
UMAY FOOD INC
VIVA PREMIERE INVESTMENT LLC
БЭЛТОН ТРЕЙДИНГ АЗИЯ
BIAENBI KOREA CO LTD
BM W TRADING
COSTCO KOREA CO LTD
INTEROLEO CO LTD
KINGFISHER FOODS LIMITED
LESOTHO FLOUR MILLS PTY LTD
PT ANEKA TUNA INDONESIA
TRADIN ORGANICS USA LLCCA
CHOPPIES SUPERMARKET NAMIBIA PTY LTD
CIRANDA INC
COMBE MARKT NV
DOLLARAMA L P
LLC PREMIUM FOOD
OOO NOBEL TRADE
UKRAMARINE LLC
YELLOW PUREOIL
ООО МАГАДАНТРАНССЕРВИС
ООО СИБОПТ
HIGHLINE INDUSTRY LIMITED
KEY LOGISTICS GROUP LLC
LTD COMPANY FUD PREMIUM
MARMIA FOODS LLC
PRINCES FOODS BV
TAN PHAT FOODS CORPORATION
TRADIN ORGANICS USA
ООО ТК МИР
AAK COLOMBIA SAS
AIRLIFT USA INC
BIG DEAL CASH AND CARRY PROPRIETARY LIMITED
CFHI INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES CO LT
EMO TRANS INC
LOPS CORPORATION
MEGAPORT
ООО ТД ЭЛИТ ТРЕЙД
ACTION STATISTICAL INVESTMENT PTY LTD
BARAKA HOLDING
EASTIMPEX INC
GASTON S R O
MAXMART LIMITED
NUDISCO S L U
ООО ТК З ТРАНС
CJ CHEILJEDANG CO LTD
CÔNG TY TNHH CALOFIC
CÔNG TY TNHH CHẾ BIẾN THỰC PHẨM OLAM VIỆT NAM
GLOBAL CONSOLIDATORS LANKA PVT LTD
PT PANDURASA KHARISMA
QUIMTIA S A
SMART CHOICE DISTRIBUTORS
SUNRISE FOODS INTERNATIONAL INC
TRADIN ORGANICS USA LLC
АО ПКТ
BIDCO AFRICA LIMITED
CHO AMERICA
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN BGROUP
LLC БЭЛТОН ТРЕЙДИНГ АЗИЯ
SHEHIM GENERAL TRADING FZCO
ОАО ПРОМЖЕЛДОРТРАНС
ООО АЛЬФАТРАНС
ООО ЯКА
BEST FOOD SUPPLY NV
BIDCO UGANDA LIMITED
CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC TẾ PHAN NGUYỄN
LOTTE CORPORATION
MANISH AGENCIES
MELCOM LIMITED
NANDAKISHORE MOHAN
OM PRODUCE
SHAFER HAGGART UK LTD
STOLT TANK CONTAINERS B V BY STOLT NIELSEN USA INC
UNITED FLOWERS FOR VEGETABLE OILS
ZEMEN GENERAL TRADING FZCOFREE
AGENCIAS CONTINENTAL S A
BAHJA GENERAL TRADING FZE
CLDK
FAMOUS FOOD PRODUCTS
HAVVO FRESH
IDEAL FOOD IMPORT
JAR ARIQ S BUSINESS
LAPARKAN SURINAME N V
PHILIP MARBEL
WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LTD
ZEHABU GENERAL TRADING FZE LIU 1 15
ООО АЙСИЭС
CÔNG TY TNHH THỰC PHẨM NGON CỔ ĐIỂN
HAVVO LIGHT
LLC BELTON TRADING ASIA
NEWPORT TANK CONTAINERS USA LCC
ROLAND FOODS LCC
ООО АССОЦИАЦИЯ СТРОИТЕЛЕЙ АЯМ
СП TOP OIL
ADVANCED INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIES
ООО ПРОДУКТЫ ОТ ТИТАНА
ADVANCED INTERNATIONAL TRADING
ALLIANCE SELECT FOODS INTL INC
B L AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITED
CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY TNHH DE HEUS TẠI VĨNH PHÚC
CÔNG TY SGS VIỆT NAM TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN
EC ORGANIC PRODUCTS LIMITED
INTERCONTINENTAL SPECIALTY FATS SDN
JSC HAVVO GROUP
LA TOURANGELLE INC
LLC YELLOW PUREOIL
MANE INC
MOR IMPORTS INC
MR JOSEPH AKWASI AGYEI
NASRIDDIN SAVDO BIZNES
ООО КМП
ERIC TEYE OFOE
IGINO MAZZOLA SPA
JSC GARMONIYA FOOD TRADE
MAA JAWALA OVERSEAS
NASRIDDIN TRADE BUSINESS
SF BAY COMMODITIES LLC
BEIERSDORF MANUFACTURING MEXICO SA DE CV
INTERNATIONAL COMMODITY COMMERCE
NUKUS STANDARD COMMERCE
ОООТМП
2BIG IDEAS VENTURES
ATLANTIC GATE US INC
COMBE MARKT
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING
ERNEST OBENG AMOAKO
OTTO FRANCK IMPORT GMBH CO
TRANS GLOBAL GENERAL TRADING FZCO
UBIKOREA CO LTD
ACESUR NORTH AMERICA INC
AL NOOR GENERAL TRADING CO
ALKHAIR TRADING CO LTD
CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CUỘC SỐNG XANH
GORAL SPOL S R O
GRAND MALL WLL
GUIXENS FOOD GROUP INC
HEBEI GRAIN GROUP FOOD SALES COMPANY
HY INTERNATIONAL CO LTD
INDIAN OCEAN TUNA LIMITED
KINGFISHER FOODS LTD
LLC INTER FOOD
LOTTE WELLFOOD CO LTD CHEONAN FACTORY
MAHALAXMI TIMBERS AND PLYWOOD
MANAKAMANA DOORS PRIVATE LIMITED
QINGDAO HAIHUA KNITWEAR CO LTD
RIVIANA FOODS INC
XINJIANG HONG SHENG JIN GRAIN AND O IL TECHNOLOGY
АО ВЭЙ ГРУПП
ООО АМИГО ТРАНС
ООО ТРАНСПОРТНАЯ КОМПАНИЯ Р ТРАНС ЛОГИСТИКА
AMTRADE INC
E MART CO LTD
GARG AGRO PRODUCTS LLP
MANDIA INTL TRADING CORP
MICRO SA
OOO NEW EFFECTIVE WAY
PT SINAR PURE FOODS INTERNATIONAL
RAMRAIKA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED
ROCKPORT PATTERSON MARKET SUPPLY
SANDEEP KUMAR
ООО РЕГИОН
ООО ТК ЕНИСЕЙ
AKAR GMBH
ALKALEJ ALZAHER GROUP COMPANY FOR FO
CB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD BOX
CENCOSUD RETAIL PERU S A
CIUTI INTERNATIONAL INC
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DẦU THỰC VẬT TƯỜNG AN
DANIA GENERAL TRADING FZE
ESTI FOODS LLC
HAMDAN GENERAL TRADING FZCOFREE
ICAT FOOD SPA
NATCO FOODS LTD
PATNART 55 VENTURES
SEFALANA CASH AND CARRY NAMIBIA PTY LTD BOX
SUPERMERCADOS ECONO INC
АО ЮГ РУСИ
AKMIS SPOL S R O
ALLOW NATURAL VENTURES
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN APIS
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẠI TÂN VIỆT
HERMES INTERNATIONAL
JSC BOSTON FOOD COMPANY
LAXMI TRADING COMPANY
PEGASUS MARITIME INC
SMART FOODS LLC
THE MARKET PLACE CC NBOX
ООО АЛЕЙКА И К
ООО ВМКТ
CHO AMERICA INC
FINE ORGANIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED
INTERGLOBO NORTH AMERICA INC
JORDEX SHIPPING FORWARDING BV
KHALED KHOSHALA FOR INDUSTRY TRADI
LLC FORALL GROUP AND
NTL CO LTD
OOO AMERIA RUSS
PIONEER FOOD CANNERY LIMITED
SAMYANG CORPORATION

Conclusion

The global sunflower oil market offers significant opportunities for suppliers who understand the buyer landscape. With India, the European Union, and emerging markets in the Middle East and Africa driving demand, the sunflower oil global buyers list is more diverse and dynamic than ever. By leveraging trade data, understanding market trends, and targeting the right buyers, suppliers can position themselves for success in this growing market.

The buyers listed in this guide represent some of the most active and reliable importers in the global sunflower oil trade. Whether you are a producer, exporter, or distributor, these companies should be at the top of your target list for B2B procurement and partnership opportunities.

error: Content is protected !!